ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    alltoursnatives
    alltoursnatives
    Corporal
    Corporal

    Location : spain
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 57

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by alltoursnatives on Mon Apr 20, 2009 2:49 pm

    Hi guys

    I attached the link of my short argentina collection. The most important patterns is the PATAGONIA. It´s a very well know patternts, in used in many counties and I must confess that it´s one of my favorites

    Take care

    alltoursntaives.tk
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Tue Feb 02, 2010 8:10 am

    link of the Patangocio Pattern

    http://picasaweb.google.com/danilomatz/ArgentinaPatagoniaDPM#5354685073352475746
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Tue Feb 02, 2010 8:45 am

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1060815
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Wed Oct 06, 2010 12:12 pm

    Here is a couple of other pics.

    Falkland used olive drab uniform
    Current issued olive drab uniform
    Air Force woodland

    and a few cool pics.

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Unknow10

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Unknow11

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Unknow12

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Arge-f10

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1040410

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1040411

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1040412

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent10

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent11

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent12

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent13







    _________________
    dmatz


    http://picasaweb.google.com/danilomatz
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Fri May 13, 2011 2:47 pm

    Argentina marines camouflage shirt

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent11
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Tue Jun 07, 2011 4:29 pm

    another woodland pattern, locally made - Jungle Pattern

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1170918
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1170919
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1170920ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1170921

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1170922

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1170923


    _________________
    dmatz


    http://picasaweb.google.com/danilomatz
    vonstuck
    vonstuck
    Colonel
    Colonel

    Location : FRANCE
    Registration date : 2010-03-30
    Number of posts : 2965

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by vonstuck on Thu Jun 09, 2011 1:16 pm

    Hard to find, I think
    It is the second set I see of this pattern
    Gilles
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Thu Jun 09, 2011 6:08 pm

    I agree, i don't think there's to many of these around.. they also issued US woodland uniforms...
    I also heard from my contact in argentina that they will stop issuing the desert DPM some time this year... sad they will adopt woodland only... not sure if is going to be locally produced, or old US surplus.

    this woodland set is called "chino" by them ( i guess is made in china or something)

    Im working hard on getting the old marines camouflage pattern... hopefully i'll find one

    cheers
    vonstuck
    vonstuck
    Colonel
    Colonel

    Location : FRANCE
    Registration date : 2010-03-30
    Number of posts : 2965

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by vonstuck on Thu Jun 09, 2011 6:37 pm

    Yes, build in China for the woodland
    See the label on my website: http://vonstuckcamouflage.free.fr/argentina.php
    Gilles
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Wed Aug 03, 2011 1:24 pm

    Some more argentina images...

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 010
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent10
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent11
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Argent12
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 14834210
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 55480510
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117210
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117211
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117212
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117214
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117213
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117215
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117217
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117216
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117218
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117219
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117221
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Archi_10
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117222
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Dsc_3810
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Img12710
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Img13410
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Img18210






    _________________
    dmatz


    http://picasaweb.google.com/danilomatz
    CollectinSteve
    CollectinSteve
    ADMIN
    ADMIN

    Location : New England, US
    Registration date : 2009-03-08
    Number of posts : 6435

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by CollectinSteve on Wed Aug 10, 2011 1:05 am

    Whoa! Great collection of pictures. I've not seen many of them. Thanks!! I especially like the ones of the French rain gear.

    Question about this one:

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 20117215

    The guy in the middle is wearing trousers which are a sort of ERDL/Woodland collision. I like it! Any info on this pattern?

    Steve
    teysseire1972
    teysseire1972
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Juan Pablo
    Age : 46
    Location : argentina
    Registration date : 2011-07-26
    Number of posts : 136

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by teysseire1972 on Wed Aug 10, 2011 12:38 pm

    Hello. is a rain suit. commercial. used in low numbers. common is an Argentina's the mixture of uniforms. different batches. different patterns. at least twenty different patterns. without continuity.
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Wed Aug 10, 2011 1:43 pm

    i got this rain suit from argentina, is commercial, but i was told it was used by some troops... is a different pattern from the pic, but as teysseire said, they don't appear to have any standard regarding woodland patterns...

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1120810


    _________________
    dmatz


    http://picasaweb.google.com/danilomatz
    teysseire1972
    teysseire1972
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Juan Pablo
    Age : 46
    Location : argentina
    Registration date : 2011-07-26
    Number of posts : 136

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by teysseire1972 on Wed Aug 10, 2011 2:02 pm

    so is. Here is a picture of the variety of rain suits worn by the army.
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 163883_1457609809538_1512151752_30946176_6656534_n



    one of my collection here
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 259161_170470536346224_100001498362222_428098_4345190_o

    and finally, this is my favorite
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Img169-copia3ARGENTINA PATTERNS 262697_115996258491590_100002436483565_143573_7789433_n
    teysseire1972
    teysseire1972
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Juan Pablo
    Age : 46
    Location : argentina
    Registration date : 2011-07-26
    Number of posts : 136

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by teysseire1972 on Sun Aug 14, 2011 4:35 pm

    Army Camo Parka 90´s
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN3529
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN3536
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN3537
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN3538
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN3539
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN3543
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN3546
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 76347_164090680292409_100000744356889_376925_4805373_n
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Duvetcamochino-1
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 73896_164090596959084_100000744356889_376923_5622555_n
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 76250_164090753625735_100000744356889_376926_2225992_n
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Sun Aug 14, 2011 5:48 pm

    Very nice photos

    thanks!
    vonstuck
    vonstuck
    Colonel
    Colonel

    Location : FRANCE
    Registration date : 2010-03-30
    Number of posts : 2965

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by vonstuck on Thu Aug 18, 2011 2:04 pm

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_4914

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_5023

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_4915

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_5024

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_5318

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_5319

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_5320

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_5321
    teysseire1972
    teysseire1972
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Juan Pablo
    Age : 46
    Location : argentina
    Registration date : 2011-07-26
    Number of posts : 136

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by teysseire1972 on Thu Aug 18, 2011 10:55 pm

    Nice pictures. Here are pictures of support.

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 221746_2000644864477_1494224612_32259291_2234470_n
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 16445_235897128593_735918593_4178756_73514_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 44667_1520305138187_1551313269_1292382_4137759_n
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 230479_203983989636925_100000759769904_510883_5396813_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 18066_1345378875200_1253126535_984414_5095176_n
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 29225_1180296127727_1837898400_349995_568676_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 148359_1635805505383_1544071166_1522575_1865729_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 1
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR

    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 42
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by drmatz on Thu Nov 17, 2011 2:55 pm

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1220812

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS P1220813

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Dylan_13


    _________________
    dmatz


    http://picasaweb.google.com/danilomatz
    teysseire1972
    teysseire1972
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Juan Pablo
    Age : 46
    Location : argentina
    Registration date : 2011-07-26
    Number of posts : 136

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by teysseire1972 on Thu Mar 01, 2012 12:46 am

    Argentine Army. Solid white camouflage for snow.
    ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN5520ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN5522ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN5523ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN5524ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN5525ARGENTINA PATTERNS DSCN5527ARGENTINA PATTERNS 263586_1452219921268_1706382868_741527_3607499_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 12864_1300283595060_1469535836_30833652_6011183_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 9C65CA237ARGENTINA PATTERNS 12864_1300283675062_1469535836_30833654_8021289_n-1
    teysseire1972
    teysseire1972
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Juan Pablo
    Age : 46
    Location : argentina
    Registration date : 2011-07-26
    Number of posts : 136

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by teysseire1972 on Thu Mar 01, 2012 12:48 am

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 216127_10150169460088713_710723712_6456646_4369191_n
    teysseire1972
    teysseire1972
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Juan Pablo
    Age : 46
    Location : argentina
    Registration date : 2011-07-26
    Number of posts : 136

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by teysseire1972 on Thu Mar 01, 2012 12:55 am

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 12864_1300292475282_1469535836_30833678_6999715_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 16560_1260982412555_1469535836_30739887_3189667_nARGENTINA PATTERNS 16560_1260982452556_1469535836_30739888_4590246_n-1ARGENTINA PATTERNS Cazadoresdemontaa-1
    vonstuck
    vonstuck
    Colonel
    Colonel

    Location : FRANCE
    Registration date : 2010-03-30
    Number of posts : 2965

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by vonstuck on Sun Apr 01, 2012 4:49 pm

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_7521

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_7522

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_7525

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_7526

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_7524

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_6819

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_7527

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS 100_7528
    saltefanden
    saltefanden
    Lieutenant
    Lieutenant

    Age : 43
    Location : Denmark
    Registration date : 2010-12-23
    Number of posts : 731

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by saltefanden on Sun Apr 01, 2012 7:29 pm

    Gilles! C'est magnifique!

    I always feel like a complete amateur every time you so kindly show off your pieces!

    Wow and thank you all for a fantastic thread and amazing pictures!!!
    Bury_Dave
    Bury_Dave
    Senior Lieutenant
    Senior Lieutenant

    Name : Dave
    Age : 55
    Location : Cambridge , UK
    Registration date : 2012-02-14
    Number of posts : 822

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by Bury_Dave on Mon Apr 02, 2012 5:09 am

    I know they pull their berets to the 'wrong' side but by christ they've adopted OUR cherry and sand berets. Odd for a country that so hates the British ....... Shocked

    And the shot of the Argie paras in 4-colour DPM and Gimpies ........ reverse the photo and you have Brit Paras (albeit they're all left handers!). Even the badge looks the same !

    Sponsored content

    ARGENTINA PATTERNS Empty Re: ARGENTINA PATTERNS

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Tue Nov 12, 2019 7:23 am