IACMC MILITARIA FORUM

Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

    FIJI ISLANDS

    alltoursnatives
    alltoursnatives
    Corporal
    Corporal

    Location : spain
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 57

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by alltoursnatives on Mon Apr 20, 2009 2:35 pm

    Hi friends

    Some months ago I obtained from a ex-gendarme french a set (he obtained in a trade in New Caledonian) a very inusual unifor. In fact it´s a FIJI ISLANDS ERDL set, made in taiwan. For more details

    http://perso.wanadoo.es/camouniforms/fijislands.htm

    all the best

    alltoursnatives.tk
    onward288
    onward288
    Sergeant
    Sergeant

    Location : Auckland
    Registration date : 2011-08-06
    Number of posts : 270

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by onward288 on Wed Sep 07, 2011 5:27 pm

    Heres some Sinai and Timor FMF uniform shirts and Durbon

    FIJI ISLANDS 08092016

    FIJI ISLANDS 08092018


    FIJI ISLANDS 08092017


    FIJI ISLANDS 08092019




    Philip
    Philip
    ADMIN MODERATOR
    ADMIN MODERATOR

    Location : Austria
    Registration date : 2009-02-17
    Number of posts : 3052

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by Philip on Thu Sep 08, 2011 1:04 pm

    Is that jungle shirt US made?


    _________________
    http://philipscamocollection.npage.at/
    onward288
    onward288
    Sergeant
    Sergeant

    Location : Auckland
    Registration date : 2011-08-06
    Number of posts : 270

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by onward288 on Thu Sep 08, 2011 1:06 pm

    Yeah mate they were given a heap of it by the US in the middle east in the 80s.
    onward288
    onward288
    Sergeant
    Sergeant

    Location : Auckland
    Registration date : 2011-08-06
    Number of posts : 270

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by onward288 on Mon Sep 12, 2011 7:20 pm

    FIJI ISLANDS 13092020
    onward288
    onward288
    Sergeant
    Sergeant

    Location : Auckland
    Registration date : 2011-08-06
    Number of posts : 270

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by onward288 on Mon Sep 26, 2011 2:34 am

    FIJI ISLANDS 102_0027
    onward288
    onward288
    Sergeant
    Sergeant

    Location : Auckland
    Registration date : 2011-08-06
    Number of posts : 270

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by onward288 on Sat Mar 03, 2012 5:13 am

    FIJI ISLANDS Photo022
    onward288
    onward288
    Sergeant
    Sergeant

    Location : Auckland
    Registration date : 2011-08-06
    Number of posts : 270

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by onward288 on Thu May 24, 2012 1:32 am

    FIJI ISLANDS 20395210
    onward288
    onward288
    Sergeant
    Sergeant

    Location : Auckland
    Registration date : 2011-08-06
    Number of posts : 270

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by onward288 on Sun Jul 01, 2012 4:51 pm

    FIJI ISLANDS 125a10
    TennoHeikaNate
    TennoHeikaNate
    Junior Sergeant
    Junior Sergeant

    Name : Nate
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2013-10-16
    Number of posts : 132

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by TennoHeikaNate on Sun Feb 05, 2017 9:16 pm

    Got a couple shirts awhile back

    One army shirt, unknown era, probably slightly older as their new stuff is ripstop as I've seen. Ranked to a Cpl. Not sure what the badge is, makes me think special forces? The dagger gives off that vibe but I know nothing of the Fijian military.
    Unknown TRF on the arm.

    FIJI ISLANDS Fijin_10
    FIJI ISLANDS Fijint10

    FIJI ISLANDS 330010
    FIJI ISLANDS 99892910
    FIJI ISLANDS 20060510
    FIJI ISLANDS 20150210
    FIJI ISLANDS 54013110
    FIJI ISLANDS 54015210
    FIJI ISLANDS 54015510
    FIJI ISLANDS Eight_10
    FIJI ISLANDS Post-110
    FIJI ISLANDS R0_0_310

    Not really military but I also got this Fijian Prison Service shirt, same cut and style but a different color, badge, and tag.

    FIJI ISLANDS Fijian12
    FIJI ISLANDS Fijian11
    FIJI ISLANDS Fijian10

    FIJI ISLANDS 4109910

    Sponsored content

    FIJI ISLANDS Empty Re: FIJI ISLANDS

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon Oct 26, 2020 7:33 am