IACMC MILITARIA FORUM

Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

4 posters

    Old pattern

    vonstuck
    vonstuck
    Colonel
    Colonel


    Location : FRANCE
    Registration date : 2010-03-30
    Number of posts : 3395

    Old pattern Empty Old pattern

    Post by vonstuck Sat Aug 20, 2011 2:15 pm

    Old pattern 100_5513

    Old pattern 100_3731

    Old pattern 100_3732

    Old pattern 100_3728

    Old pattern 100_3730

    Old pattern 100_2110

    Old pattern 100_2111

    Old pattern 100_2112
    drmatz
    drmatz
    MODERATOR
    MODERATOR


    Name : danilo matz
    Age : 46
    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2009-02-16
    Number of posts : 2103

    Old pattern Empty Re: Old pattern

    Post by drmatz Fri Mar 30, 2012 12:04 pm

    marines spot pattern
    Old pattern P1310218

    Also some pics of uniform in "use"
    Interesting shots of both spot patterns next to each other - The "sand" and "jungle" variations
    Old pattern 10855610
    Old pattern 10855611
    Old pattern 10855110
    Old pattern 10855111
    Old pattern 96345610
    Old pattern 51993710

    local woodland
    Old pattern 51430510
    Old pattern 51420010


    _________________
    dmatz


    http://picasaweb.google.com/danilomatz
    ripcord
    ripcord
    Colonel
    Colonel


    Location : USA
    Registration date : 2012-12-29
    Number of posts : 2758

    Old pattern Empty Re: Old pattern

    Post by ripcord Wed Sep 02, 2015 4:43 pm

    My first Colombian set.



                                                                Old pattern Hats_010

                                                                Old pattern Hats_011

                                                               Old pattern Hats_012








    S
    mylle
    mylle
    Lieutenant Colonel
    Lieutenant Colonel


    Name : Alex
    Location : Austria
    Registration date : 2013-10-18
    Number of posts : 2278

    Old pattern Empty Re: Old pattern

    Post by mylle Thu Sep 03, 2015 7:04 pm

    Now that's nice!Looks pretty good. Wink Good find.

    Sponsored content


    Old pattern Empty Re: Old pattern

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Mar 01, 2024 4:03 am